Donate a vehicle to support
California

Picking the nonprofit is the hard part

default-logo

HERS Breast Cancer Foundation

The mission of the HERS Breast Cancer Foundation is to support all women healing from breast cancer by providing post-surgical products and services regardless
default-logo

Holy Name High School

The mission of Holy Name Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School, as a part of the Roman Catholic Church in the Diocese of Worcester, Massachusetts, is
Hooves4Harmony

Hooves for Harmony

To help, to heal, to inspire… Hooves for Harmony, Inc. offers horse therapy to children with special needs at Morning Star Farm in Novato.  We focus
default-logo

Harbor House Ministries

We are a multi-ethnic, Christian non-profit organization working through God’s grace and mercy to create positive, systemic change for individuals and our community. We
HBCFL

Harriett Buhai Center for Family Law

About the Center Mission We protect victims of domestic violence and improve the well-being of children living in poverty. With the help of volunteers,
gemstone foundation research

Gemstone Foundation Research Institute

Mission The Gemstone Foundation is a 501 (c) (3) not-for-profit organization, dedicated to helping all people achieve visual efficiency through research and service. Visual
german shepherd rescue

German Shepherd Rescue of Northern California

(GSRNC) regularly adopts dogs to residents of Alameda, Contra Costa, Marin, Monterey, Napa, Placer, Sacramento, San Benito, San Francisco, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa
gideon hausner jewish

Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School

Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School promotes academic excellence, community responsibility and vibrant Jewish living. The school, founded in 1989, has grown in the past
foundation for prader willi

Foundation for Prader-Willi Research

The Foundation for Prader-Willi Research (FPWR), with the input of community stakeholders, has developed a strategic research plan for Prader-Willi syndrome (PWS) to accelerate
friends house

Friends House

Nestled on seven acres in Santa Rosa, California, Friends House is a caring community of elders created in the Quaker tradition of equality and
friends of grace community center

Friends of Grace Community Center

In the early 1970s, the state government deinstitutionalized the mental hospitals and hundreds of adults with mental disabilities were released into local communities.  With
exceed

EXCEED

EXCEED provides programs and services to adults with disabilities throughout the Inland Empire. These services are designed to reflect client choice, person-centered planning and
facessf

FACES SF

Formerly known as : Florence Crittenton Services – Whitney Young Child Development Center FACES SF represents the legacy of two of San Francisco’s longstanding
fair housing of marin

Fair Housing of Marin

Our mission is to ensure equal housing opportunity and to educate the community on the value of diversity in our neighborhoods. Our History Founded
Family Paths Logo

Family Paths, Inc.

Family Paths, Inc. is a non-profit organization of mental health professionals and volunteers that has been serving Alameda County children and their families since
east bay community

East Bay Community Law Center

Our Mission A core value of our society is equal access to justice. The complex nature of the legal system limits equal access, especially
east of eden rescue

East of Eden K-9 Rescue

East of Eden K-9 rescue is a companion animal rescue founded in 2001. We are a 501c(3) nonprofit CA corporation (EIN #33-1069899). Our service
enterprise for youth

Enterprise For High School Students

Enterprise for High School Students (EHSS) empowers and prepares young people for success in employment and higher education. We provide an integrated approach that
equality california

Equality California Institute

Building a State of Equality Equality California is the largest statewide LGBT advocacy organization in California working to secure full and lasting equality for
Double J Ranch Logo

Double J Ranch

Double J Ranch is an IRS 501(c)(3) approved non-profit organization set up to take care of horses who would otherwise be put down. Alibi

Not Sure What Nonprofit To Donate To?

Get Started And You Can Decide Later